chevron-thin-right chevron-thin-left brand cancel-circle search youtube-icon google-plus-icon linkedin-icon facebook-icon twitter-icon toolbox download check linkedin phone twitter-old google-plus facebook profile-male chat calendar profile-male
0 votes

I register my email id and click on download Isolator C++ link Windows download. It shows Thank you for downloading. But the download doesnt start. Neither there is any link in If the download didn’t start please click this link 

Can you please tell me how to download.

asked by abhijithk (1.7k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hi,

We ran some tests on our website and it seems the download link is working properly.

Can you please check once again?
If it still doesn't work, please let me know and I will contact you privately and deliver a proper link.

Cheers,

Alon Sapozhnikov.

Support Specialist.

answered by Alon_TypeMock (7.1k points)
selected by Alon_TypeMock
Yesterday it was not working . Today its fine. Thank you

Hi,

I'm happy to hear that, enjoy testing with our Isolator++.

0 votes

Hi,

I am facing the same issue. I tried several browsers, but the download does not start. Besides, there is no link provided where the message says "If the download didn’t start please click this link.". What is the issue here? Thanks to everyone!

answered by jccc_erp (1.1k points)

Hi,

Thank you for letting us know.
We solved the issue, you can now download Isolator++ without issues.

Cheers,
Alon Sapozhnikov.
Support Specialist.

Thank you very much!

I was now able to perform the download.
...