chevron-thin-right chevron-thin-left brand cancel-circle search youtube-icon google-plus-icon linkedin-icon facebook-icon twitter-icon toolbox download check linkedin phone twitter-old google-plus facebook profile-male chat calendar profile-male
Welcome to Typemock Community! Here you can ask and receive answers from other community members. If you liked or disliked an answer or thread: react with an up- or downvote.
0 votes

I know how to resolve this issue, but this has never happened before and I didn't block Typemock myself and I am on an individual computer (not a domain policy network), so I thought you would like to know.

 

asked by Jahmai (15.3k points)

Additionally, this is what happens after I "Unblock" the MSI using the explorer file properties.

Found the cause!

2 Answers

0 votes
Hi,

Thanks for reporting this, we are on it...
answered by eli (5.1k points)
+1 vote
Hi Jahmai,

Everything is fixed now.

Thanks for reporting.
answered by eva (1.6k points)
...